CARD AgroService at ASAU Conference
The Agricultural Machinery Department of the Armenian State Agrarian University (ASAU) celebrated its 75th anniversary on October 25th. During the event, modern technologies for milking, land cultivation, fruit drying, etc. already available in Armenia were introduced.
Having a profound experience in the introduction of advanced technologies in the sector, CARD AgroService also participated in the event. Its trained team of specialists, Artak Khachatryan, Areg Gedeonyan and Karen Harutyunyan, made interactive Power-point presentations on the world-famous organizations with whom CARD AgroService cooperates, and presented their machinery and equipment, which includes DeLaval milking machines, John Deere tractors and combines, Grillo small agricultural equipment and fruit dryers produced by South-Korean company Dongho Agrimecha. CARD AgroService specialists made highlights on the advantages and operational specifications of the aforementioned equipment and machinery which were of great interest for the invitees.
After the presentation, question and answer session was followed between the Department lecturers and CARD AgroService team. It was as well proposed to provide more information about those modern technologies upon request.
In addition, printed materials and booklets of the presented equipment and machinery were also distributed to the participants of the conference.